56. Auction, Catalogue no. 196

Leon Polk-Smith (1906-1996)

Tamarind 1968   Sold!

Farbsiebdruck auf glattem leichtem Karton
48.0 × 48.0 cm

Signiert, datiert. Nummeriert »43/80«. Blattgröße: 65,0 x 64,6 cm.

en Colour serigraph on smooth lightweight cardboard. Signed, dated. Numbered »43/80«. Sheet size: 65,0 x 64,6 cm.

Object no. 18464-213

Overview Leon Polk-Smith (1906-1996)